Insertion Loss & Return Loss Test Station Fibretool HW-3307A

No results found for your request.
Insertion Loss & Return Loss Test Station Fibretool HW-3307A
Product evaluation option is available only for those customers, who purchased this product and filled in a questionnaire received by email after purchase.
USD 1320.00
Add to comparison Compare
ID: 870313 0 kg 110, 220 V
Availability in stock:HKEUCN
Product is available in the stock(s) displayed in black.
HK - Product's available in Hong Kong stock
EU - Product's available in Poland stock
CN - Product's available in China stock
UA - Product's available in Ukraine stock

Warranty: 12 month (s)
 

Overview

Fibretool HW-3307A Fiber Optic Insertion Loss/Return Loss Test Station is a high performance loss test station that is designed for Optical Passive Components production test and lab test. It combines three different working modes in one test station:  a return loss meter, optical power and loss meter and a stable laser source.

Features

  • Outstanding measurement accuracy and repeatability.
  • Automatic wavelength setting with synchronization.
  • Three working modes: return loss test, optical power and loss test and stable laser source.
  • Easy operation
  • User-friendly design.
  • Active optical interfaces for easy removal

Technical Specifications

Optical Return Loss Test
Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Optic Connector FC/APC
Return Loss Measurement Range 0 ~ 75 dB
Calibrated Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Laser source output stability 0.05 dB (1 hour @ 25°C)
Measurement Accuracy 0.30 dB
Resolution 0.01 dB
Optical Power and Insertion Loss Test
Wavelength Range 800 ~ 1700 nm
Calibrated Wavelength 850/1300/1310/1550 nm, optional wavelengths
Optic Connector (Power Meter) Interchangeable FC/SC/ST/2.5 mm Universal 1.25 mm adaptors
Photodetector InGaAs
Display Modes dBm/dB/XW
Measurement Range +3 ~ -80 dBm
Resolution Non-linear: 0.001 dB; Linear: 0.001 nW/μW/mW
Measurement Accuracy ±5%
General Specifications
Power Supply AC 90-260 V, 50-60 Hz
Operation Temperature -5°C ~ +55°C
Dimensions 260×265×140 mm
Weight 3 kg

Package Contents

  • Fibretool HW-3307A Test Station Unit — 1 pc.
  • Adaptors — 5 pcs.
  • Power cable — 1 pc.
  • Pouch — 1 pc.
  • Manual — 1 pc.

Specifications

Tips

Warranty

Payment

Delivery

comments powered by Disqus
Updating product list
Chat with us
English Online Español Online Русский Online Português Online Tech Support Offline Francais Online
USD
USDUS dollar
EUREuro
GBPUK pound
HKDHong Kong dollar
RUBRussian ruble
BRLBrazilian real
ARSArgentine peso
COPColombian peso
MXNMexican peso
CADCanadian dollar
UAHUkrainian hryvnia
PLNPolish złoty
INRIndian rupee