Optical Power Meter Pro'sKit MT-7601

No results found for your request.
USD 65.00
Buy wholesale and save
Quantity Price
1 65
2 64.25
3 63.50
4 62.75
5 - ∞ 62
Add to comparison Compare
ID: 850548 1 kg
Availability in stock:HKEUCNUA
Product is available in the stock(s) displayed in black.
HK - Product's available in Hong Kong stock
EU - Product's available in Poland stock
CN - Product's available in China stock
UA - Product's available in Ukraine stock

Warranty: 12 month (s)
 

Overview

Pro'sKit MT-7601 Fiber Optical Power Meter is an essential fiber test instrument used for absolute optical power measurement as well as fiber optic relative loss measurement. Easy to use for telecommunication networks & FTTx/FTTH applications.

Features

  • Adapts to FC/SC/ST connectors (LC with optional adaptor).
  • Energy saving: auto power-off after 10 minutes of idle state (can be disabled).
  • Different wavelengths: 850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm.
  • Comfortable LCD backlight display for operation in the dark.
  • Can store the current laser source as a new reference value.
  • Operation Voice Prompts.
  • Low Battery Warning
  • Additional shock-proof cover & pouch bag.

Technical Specifications

Detector Type InGaAs
Optical Connector FC/SC/ST & 2.5mm Universal
Calibrated Wavelengths 850 / 1300 / 1310 / 1490 / 1550 / 1625 nm
Measurement Range +6 ~ -70 dBm
Accuracy ± 0.2 dB
Power Measurement Linearity ±2.0%
Display Resolution +6~-60 dBm:0.01 dB , -60~-70 dBm:0.1 dB
Power Display Units dBm / mW / μW / nW
Reference Comparison Value Yes
Modulation Detection 270 Hz / 1 KHz / 2 KHz (850 / 1300 / 1310 / 1490 / 1550 / 1625 nm)
Backlight LED
Battery Life > 160 hours
Operating Temperature -10~+60℃, <90%
Storage Temperature -20~+70℃, <90%
Power Supply AA/LR6 1.5V × 2 pcs
Size 165 × 80 × 35 mm
Weight 180g (w/o battery)

Optional Accessories

  • LC adaptor (5MT-7601-LC)

Specifications

Tips

Warranty

Payment

Delivery

comments powered by Disqus
Updating product list