Optical Time Domain Reflectometer ORIENTEK TR600 SS24AF

No results found for your request.
USD 3300.00
Buy wholesale and save
Quantity Price
1 3300
2 - ∞ 3265
Add to comparison Compare
ID: 848332 5 kg
Availability in stock:HKEUCNUA
Product is available in the stock(s) displayed in black.
HK - Product's available in Hong Kong stock
EU - Product's available in Poland stock
CN - Product's available in China stock
UA - Product's available in Ukraine stock

Warranty: 12 month (s)
 

Overview

OrienTek TR600 SS24AF is an optical time domain reflectometer (OTDR) for single mode and multimode fibers with a wavelength of 1310/1550/1625 nm. The device is characterized by a high dynamic range and short dead zone.

Features

  • Wavelength: 1310/1550/1625 nm.
  • Applicable fiber: Single mode, Multimode.
  • Built-in Visible Fault Locator (VFL).
  • < 2 m extra-short event dead zone.
  • Distance Range: 0.4, 0.8, 1.6, 3.2, 6.4, 16, 32, 64, 128, 256, 512 km (SMF); 0.4, 0.8, 1.6, 3.2, 6.4, 16, 32 (MMF of 850 nm).
  • USB interfaces, supporting USB flash and printer and direct cable download to PC via ActiveSync software.
  • Memory capacity > 800 traces.
  • Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life.
  • Display: 6.5-inch color TFT touch screen LCD (640 × 480).
  • One year warranty.
  • Corrosion-proof, water-proof, dust-proof and unbreakable case.

Technical Specifications

Wavelength 1310/1550/1625 nm
Dynamic range 32/30/28 dB
Pulse with 5, 10, 30, 80, 160, 320, 640, 1280, 5120, 10240, 20480 ns
5, 10, 30, 80, 160, 320, 640, 1280 (MMF of 850 nm)
Display 6.5-inch color TFT touch screen LCD (640 × 480)
Lineraity ± 0.5 dB/dB
Loss threshold 0.01 dB
Loss resolution ratio 0.001 dB
Sampling points 128 K
Typical real-time refreshing duration 0.2
Memory capacity ≥ 800 traces (build-in)
≥ 65500 traces (1 GB SD storage)
Measurement duration user-defined; 5 sec; 10 sec; 15 ces; 30 sec; 1 min; 2 min; 3 min
Environment Conditions
Operation temperature -10 ~ +50℃
Storage temperature -40 ~ +70℃
Relative humidity 0% - 95% (non condensation)
Interfaces
Optical interface FC/UPC (PC and APC are selectable)
Data interface USB, SD card
General Specifications
Power supply AC adapter 100 to 240 V, 50/60 Hz, 1.5 A
DC: 19V±2V(2A)
Built-in Lithium battery: 4400 mAh, operating time ≥ 8 hours
Dimensions 150 × 235 × 66 mm
Weight 1,5 kg

Data Sheet

Download Download ORIENTEK SS24AF Data Sheet.

Interfaces

  1. Optical interface 1 / VFL
  2. Optical interface 2 / OTDR
  3. Charging indicator
  4. SD card interface
  5. Power adapter interface
  6. Earphone interface
  7. USB interface
  8. Ethernet interface

Package Contents

  • OrienTek TR600 SS24AF OTDR — 1 pc.
  • FC Connectors — 2 pcs.
  • SC Connector — 1 pc.
  • CD with Trace Manage Software — 1 pc.
  • SD card — 1 pc.
  • Peli Case — 1 pc.

Specifications

Dynamic range
  • 28 dB
  • 32 dB
  • 30 dB
Wave length
  • 1310 nm
  • 1550 nm
  • 1625 nm
Fiber type
  • singlemode
  • multimode

Tips

Warranty

Payment

Delivery

comments powered by Disqus
Updating product list