Optical Time Domain Reflectometer ORIENTEK TR600 SV20C

No results found for your request.
USD 3550.00
Buy wholesale and save
Quantity Price
1 3550
2 - ∞ 3510
Add to comparison Compare
ID: 848329 5 kg
Availability in stock:HKEUCNUA
Product is available in the stock(s) displayed in black.
HK - Product's available in Hong Kong stock
EU - Product's available in Poland stock
CN - Product's available in China stock
UA - Product's available in Ukraine stock

Warranty: 12 month (s)
 

Overview

OrienTek TR600 SV20C is an optical time domain reflectometer (OTDR) for single mode fibers with a wavelength of 1310/1550 nm. The device is characterized by a high dynamic range and short dead zone.

Features

  • Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm.
  • Applicable fiber: Single mode.
  • Built-in Visible Fault Locator (VFL).
  • < 2 m extra-short event dead zone.
  • Distance Range: 4, 8, 16, 32, 64, 128, 256 km.
  • USB interfaces, supporting USB flash and printer and direct cable download to PC via ActiveSync software.
  • Memory capacity > 800 traces.
  • Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life.
  • Display: 6.5-inch color TFT touch screen LCD (640 × 480).
  • One year warranty.

Technical Specifications

Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Dynamic range 38/36 dB
Pulse with 5, 20, 40, 80, 160, 320, 640, 1280, 2560, 5120, 10240, 20480 ns
Display 6.5-inch color TFT touch screen LCD (640 × 480)
Lineraity ± 0.5 dB/dB
Loss threshold 0.05 dB
Loss resolution ratio 0.01 dB
Sampling resolution ratio 0.125 – 8 m
Sampling point 32 K
Typical real-time refreshing duration 0.2
Memory capacity SD card (4 G), > 10 000 traces
Measurement duration user-defined; 5 sec; 10 sec; 15 ces; 30 sec; 1 min; 2 min; 3 min
Environment Conditions
Operation temperature -10 ~ +50℃
Storage temperature -40 ~ +70℃
Relative humidity 0% - 95% (non condensation)
Interfaces
Optical interface FC/UPC (PC and APC are selectable)
Data interface USB, SD card
General Specifications
Power supply Li battery; > 8 hours of opration
Dimensions 150 × 235 × 66 mm
Weight 1,5 kg

Data Sheet

Download Download ORIENTEK TR600 SV20C Data Sheet.

Interfaces

  1. Optical interface 1 / VFL
  2. Optical interface 2 / OTDR
  3. Charging indicator
  4. SD card interface
  5. Power adapter interface
  6. Earphone interface
  7. USB interface
  8. Ethernet interface

Specifications

Dynamic range
  • 38 dB
  • 36 dB
Wave length
  • 1310 nm
  • 1550 nm
Fiber type
  • singlemode

Tips

Warranty

Payment

Delivery

comments powered by Disqus
Updating product list