Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) DVP-321

No results found for your request.
USD 3800.00
Buy wholesale and save
Quantity Price
1 3800
2 - ∞ 3700
Similar Items
Add to comparison Compare
ID: 830168 4.5 kg 220 V
Availability in stock:HKEUCNUA
Product is available in the stock(s) displayed in black.
HK - Product's available in Hong Kong stock
EU - Product's available in Poland stock
CN - Product's available in China stock
UA - Product's available in Ukraine stock

Warranty: 12 month (s)
 

Overview

DVP-321 optical time domain reflectometer is designed to assess the length of the fiber and its overall attenuation together with splice and mated connector losses.

DVP-321 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) Features

  • Simple operating and setup
  • Durable, shock- and moisture-proof
  • Up to 800 files storage
  • 10 working hours
  • USB and network interface support

DVP-321 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) Technical Specifications

Wavelength 1310±20/1550±20 nm
Dynamic range 31/29 dB
Distance range 5 m to 160 km
Pulse width 5 ns to 10 μs
Measurement time user defined (smart link)
with real time measurement function
Distance accuracy ± (0.5 m ±0.001%×range + sampling resolution)
Attenuation accuracy ±0.01 dB/dB
Loss limit 0.01 dB
Loss resolution 0.001 dB
Sampling resolution 0.1 m
Sampling points 64000
Data storage 800 items
LCD type 4.0 inch TFT colorized LCD
Laser adapter FC/PC SC/PC
Interface USB RJ45
Battery built-in rechargeable Li-ion battery
charging time <4 hours
working time >10 hours
Power AC/DC adapter input AC90-240V ±10% output DC18V
Weight, kg 1.5
Dimensions, mm 247 × 130 × 67

DVP-321 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) Package

  • Reflectometer DVP-321 (1 pc.)
  • AC/DC power adapter/charger (1 pc.)
  • CD with manual and software (1 pc.)
  • User manual (1 pc.)

Specifications

Dynamic range
  • 29 dB
  • 31 dB
Wave length
  • 1310 nm
  • 1550 nm
Fiber type
  • singlemode

Tips

Warranty

Payment

Delivery

Similar Items

comments powered by Disqus
Updating product list