Pocket Size Visual Fault Locator ORIENTEK T10

No results found for your request.
USD 36.00
Buy wholesale and save
Quantity Price
1 36
2 35.78
3 35.56
4 35.33
5 35.11
6 34.89
7 34.67
8 34.44
9 34.22
10 - ∞ 34
In stock
Add to cart
Add to comparison Compare
ID: 848338 0.5 kg
Availability in stock:HKEUCNUA
Product is available in the stock(s) displayed in black.
HK - Product's available in Hong Kong stock
EU - Product's available in Poland stock
CN - Product's available in China stock
UA - Product's available in Ukraine stock

Warranty: 12 month (s)
 

Overview

OrienTek T10 is a pocket size Visual Fault Locator. The VFL emits a bright red laser beam (Class II), making the light escaping from the damaged fiber easily visible from a distance. The Continuous/Flash control button lets operators choose between continuous or flashing illumination.

Features

  • Pocket-size design.
  • High powered laser (1 mW) for single-mode (> 7 km) and multimode (> 5 km) connectors.

Applications

  • Locate sharp bends, breaks and damages in fiber.
  • Conduct end-to-end continuity tests.
  • Perform fiber tracing and identification.

Technical Specifications

Fiber Compatibility Single-mode, Multimode
Wavelength 650 nm (visible)
Output Power 1 mW
Detection Distance up to 8 km
Connector Type universal 2.5 mm for FC, SC and ST
Output Modes Continuous and flashing
Power Supply 2 AAA batteries
Operating Temperature -10℃ ~ +50℃
Dimensions 110 × 35 × 20 mm (L×W×H)
Weight 45 g

Specifications

Connector type
  • with ST connector
  • with SC connector
  • with FC/PC connector

Tips

Warranty

Payment

Delivery

comments powered by Disqus
Updating product list