Optical Time Domain Reflectometer EXFO MaxTester 715B

No results found for your request.
Optical Time Domain Reflectometer EXFO MaxTester 715B
Product evaluation option is available only for those customers, who purchased this product and filled in a questionnaire received by email after purchase.
USD 3830.00
Buy wholesale and save
Quantity Price
1 3830
2 - ∞ 3810
In stock
Add to cart
Add to comparison Compare
ID: 869403 5 kg 110, 220 V
Availability in stock:HKEUCNUA
Product is available in the stock(s) displayed in black.
HK - Product's available in Hong Kong stock
EU - Product's available in Poland stock
CN - Product's available in China stock
UA - Product's available in Ukraine stock

Warranty: 12 month (s)
 

Overview

EXFO MaxTester 715B Optical Time Domain Reflectometer is a powerful lightweight handy OTDR with 7-inch outdoor-enhanced touchscreen display, tablet-inspired design, 12-hour battery operation, rugged design for outdoor operation.

EXFO MaxTester 715B is iOLM-ready (iOLM – intelligent Optical Link Mapper, a dynamic application that turns complex OTDR trace analysis into a one-touch task).

Features

  • Handy, lightweight, powerful, tablet-like device
  • 7-inch, outdoor-enhanced touchscreen
  • 12-hour autonomous operation
  • Rugged design built for outdoor operation

Application

  • FTTx last-mile installation and troubleshooting
  • Short access network testing
  • FTTA-fiber DAS installations
  • CATV/HFC network testing

Technical Specifications

Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
1625 nm (option)
Dynamic range 30/28 dB
28 dB (1625 nm)
Event dead zone 1 m
Attenuation dead zone 4 m
Distance range 0.1 – 160 km
Pulse width 5 ns – 20 μs
Linearity ±0.05 dB
Loss threshold 0.01 dB
Loss resolution 0.001 dB
Sampling resolution 0.04 to 5 m
Sampling points Up to 256 000
Interfaces Two USB 2.0 ports
RJ-45 LAN 10/100 Mbit/s
Storage 2 GB internal memory (20 000 OTDR traces, typical)
Batteries Rechargeable lithium-polymer battery
Power supply AC/DC adapter, input 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz, 9-16 V DCIN 15 Watts minimum
Dimensions 200 × 155 × 68 mm
Weight 1.3 kg

Package Contents

  • EXFO MAX-715B Optical Time Domain Reflectometer — 1 pc.
  • Battery GP-2209 — 1 pc.
  • Power adapter/charger GP-2146 — 1 pc.
  • User Manual — 1 pc.

Specifications

Fiber type
  • singlemode
Wave length
  • 1310 nm
  • 1550 nm
Dynamic range
  • 30 dB

Tips

Warranty

Payment

Delivery

comments powered by Disqus
Updating product list