Optical Time Domain Reflectometer ORIENTEK TR600 MV10A

No results found for your request.
Optical Time Domain Reflectometer ORIENTEK TR600 MV10A
Product evaluation option is available only for those customers, who purchased this product and filled in a questionnaire received by email after purchase.
USD 2950.00
Buy wholesale and save
Quantity Price
1 2950
2 - ∞ 2920
In stock
Add to cart
Add to comparison Compare
ID: 848325 5 kg 110, 220 V
Availability in stock:HKCNUA
Product is available in the stock(s) displayed in black.
HK - Product's available in Hong Kong stock
EU - Product's available in Poland stock
CN - Product's available in China stock
UA - Product's available in Ukraine stock

Note! This item is shipped within 7 working days.
Warranty: 12 month (s)
Note! This item is shipped within 7 working days.
 

Overview

OrienTek TR600 MV10A is an optical time domain reflectometer (OTDR) for single mode and multimode fibers with a wavelength of 850/1300 nm. The device is characterized by a high dynamic range and short dead zone.

Features

  • Wavelength: 850/1300 nm.
  • Applicable fiber: Single mode & Multimode.
  • Built-in Visible Fault Locator (VFL).
  • < 2 m extra-short event dead zone.
  • Distance Range: 4, 8, 16, 32, 64, 128, 256 km.
  • USB interfaces, supporting USB flash and printer and direct cable download to PC via ActiveSync software.
  • Memory capacity > 800 traces.
  • Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life.
  • Display: 6.5-inch color TFT touch screen LCD (640 × 480).
  • One year warranty.

Technical Specifications

Wavelength 850/1300 nm
Dynamic range 23/21 dB
Pulse with 5, 20, 40, 80, 160, 320, 640, 1280 ns
Display 6.5-inch color TFT touch screen LCD (640 × 480)
Lineraity ± 0.5 dB/dB
Loss threshold 0.05 dB
Loss resolution ratio 0.01 dB
Sampling resolution ratio 0.125 – 8 m
Sampling point 32 K
Typical real-time refreshing duration 0.2
Memory capacity SD card (4 G), > 10 000 traces
Measurement duration user-defined; 5 sec; 10 sec; 15 ces; 30 sec; 1 min; 2 min; 3 min
Environment Conditions
Operation temperature -10 ~ +50℃
Storage temperature -40 ~ +70℃
Relative humidity 0% - 95% (non condensation)
Interfaces
Optical interface FC/UPC (PC and APC are selectable)
Data interface USB, SD card
General Specifications
Power supply Li battery; > 8 hours of opration
Dimensions 150 × 235 × 66 mm
Weight 1,5 kg

Data Sheet

Download Download ORIENTEK TR600 MV10A Data Sheet.

Interfaces

Interfaces
  1. Optical interface 1 / VFL
  2. Optical interface 2 / OTDR
  3. Charging indicator
  4. SD card interface
  5. Power adapter interface
  6. Earphone interface
  7. USB interface
  8. Ethernet interface

Specifications

Fiber type
  • singlemode
  • multimode
Wave length
  • 850 nm
  • 1300 nm
Dynamic range
  • 21 dB
  • 32 dB
  • 23 dB

Tips

Warranty

Payment

Delivery

comments powered by Disqus
Updating product list