Optical Time Domain Reflectometer ORIENTEK TR600 SS24AF

No results found for your request.
Optical Time Domain Reflectometer ORIENTEK TR600 SS24AF
Product evaluation option is available only for those customers, who purchased this product and filled in a questionnaire received by email after purchase.
USD 3300.00
Buy wholesale and save
Quantity Price
1 3300
2 - ∞ 3265
Add to comparison Compare
ID: 848332 5 kg 110, 220 V
Availability in stock:HKEUCNUA
Product is available in the stock(s) displayed in black.
HK - Product's available in Hong Kong stock
EU - Product's available in Poland stock
CN - Product's available in China stock
UA - Product's available in Ukraine stock

Warranty: 12 month (s)
 

Overview

OrienTek TR600 SS24AF is an optical time domain reflectometer (OTDR) for single mode and multimode fibers with a wavelength of 1310/1550/1625 nm. The device is characterized by a high dynamic range and short dead zone.

Features

  • Wavelength: 1310/1550/1625 nm.
  • Applicable fiber: Single mode, Multimode.
  • Built-in Visible Fault Locator (VFL).
  • < 2 m extra-short event dead zone.
  • Distance Range: 0.4, 0.8, 1.6, 3.2, 6.4, 16, 32, 64, 128, 256, 512 km (SMF); 0.4, 0.8, 1.6, 3.2, 6.4, 16, 32 (MMF of 850 nm).
  • USB interfaces, supporting USB flash and printer and direct cable download to PC via ActiveSync software.
  • Memory capacity > 800 traces.
  • Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life.
  • Display: 6.5-inch color TFT touch screen LCD (640 × 480).
  • One year warranty.
  • Corrosion-proof, water-proof, dust-proof and unbreakable case.

Technical Specifications

Wavelength 1310/1550/1625 nm
Dynamic range 32/30/28 dB
Pulse with 5, 10, 30, 80, 160, 320, 640, 1280, 5120, 10240, 20480 ns
5, 10, 30, 80, 160, 320, 640, 1280 (MMF of 850 nm)
Display 6.5-inch color TFT touch screen LCD (640 × 480)
Lineraity ± 0.5 dB/dB
Loss threshold 0.01 dB
Loss resolution ratio 0.001 dB
Sampling points 128 K
Typical real-time refreshing duration 0.2
Memory capacity ≥ 800 traces (build-in)
≥ 65500 traces (1 GB SD storage)
Measurement duration user-defined; 5 sec; 10 sec; 15 ces; 30 sec; 1 min; 2 min; 3 min
Environment Conditions
Operation temperature -10 ~ +50℃
Storage temperature -40 ~ +70℃
Relative humidity 0% - 95% (non condensation)
Interfaces
Optical interface FC/UPC (PC and APC are selectable)
Data interface USB, SD card
General Specifications
Power supply AC adapter 100 to 240 V, 50/60 Hz, 1.5 A
DC: 19V±2V(2A)
Built-in Lithium battery: 4400 mAh, operating time ≥ 8 hours
Dimensions 150 × 235 × 66 mm
Weight 1,5 kg

Data Sheet

Download Download ORIENTEK SS24AF Data Sheet.

Interfaces

  1. Optical interface 1 / VFL
  2. Optical interface 2 / OTDR
  3. Charging indicator
  4. SD card interface
  5. Power adapter interface
  6. Earphone interface
  7. USB interface
  8. Ethernet interface

Package Contents

  • OrienTek TR600 SS24AF OTDR — 1 pc.
  • FC Connectors — 2 pcs.
  • SC Connector — 1 pc.
  • CD with Trace Manage Software — 1 pc.
  • SD card — 1 pc.
  • Peli Case — 1 pc.

Specifications

Dynamic range
  • 28 dB
  • 32 dB
  • 30 dB
Wave length
  • 1310 nm
  • 1550 nm
  • 1625 nm
Fiber type
  • singlemode
  • multimode

Tips

Warranty

Payment

Delivery

Related products

comments powered by Disqus
Updating product list